History

year

event

winner(s)

runner(s) up

 
 
 

2021

cancelled

due to Covid-19

 
 
 
 
 

2020

cancelled

due to Covid-19

 
 
 
 
 

2019

Men's Singles

Harsheel Dani (IND) [8]

Mads Christophersen (DEN)

 

Women's Singles

Line Christphorsen (DEN)

Clara Azurmendi (ESP) [7]

 

Men's Doubles

Daniel Lundgaard (DEN)
Mathias Thyrri (DEN)

Oliver Leydon-Davis (NZL)
Abhinay Manota (NZL)

 

Women's Doubles

Amalie Magelund (DEN ) [2]
Freja Rayn (DEN)

Debora Jille (NED)
Alyssa Tirtosentono (NED)

 

Mixed Doubles

Mathias Thyrri (DEN)
Elisa Melgaard (DEN)

William Villeger (FRA)
Vimala Heriau (FRA)

 
 
 
 

2018

Men's Singels

June Wei Cheam (MAS) [6]

Adrian Dziolko (POL)

 

Women's Singles

Julie Dawall Jacobsen (DEN) [1]

Muralitharan Thinaah (MAS)

 

Men's Doubles

Arun George (IND)
Sanyam Shukla (IND)

Nikita Khakimov (RUS)
Andrey Parakhodin (RUS)

 

Women's Doubles

Ya Lan Chang (TPE)
Wen Hsing Cheng (TPE)

Amalie Magelund (DEN)
Freja Rayn (DEN)

 

Mixed Doubles

Delphine Delrue (FRA) [2]
Thom Gicquel (FRA)

Elisa Melgaard (DEN)
Mathias Thyrri (DEN)

 
 
 
 

2017

Men's Singles

Anand Pawar (IND) [7]

Kalle Koljonen (FIN) [2]

 

Women's Singles

Irina Amalie Andersen (DEN) [2]

Luise Heim (GER) [1]

 

Men's Doubles

Oliver Leydon-Davis (NZL)
Lasse Mølhede (DEN)

Jim Middelburg (NED)
Russell Muns (NED)

 

Women's Doubles

Cisita Joity Jansen (GER)
Birgit Overzier (GER)

Debora Jille (NED) [4]
Imke van der Aar (NED)

 

Mixed Doubles

Anton Kaisti (FIN) [3]
Jenny Nystrom (FIN)

Jim Middelburg (NED)
Myke Halkema (NED)

 
 
 
 

2016

Men's Singles

Pablo Abian (ESP) [1]

Kieran Merrilees (SCO) [7]

 

Women's Singles

Yvonne Li (GER)

Mette Poulsen (DEN) [1]

 

Men's Doubles

Alexander Bond (DEN) [4]
Joel Eipe (DEN)

Frederik Aalestrup (DEN)
Mathias Moldt Baskjaer (DEN)

 

Women's Doubles

Chloe Birch (ENG)
Sophie Brown (ENG)

Myke Halkema (NED)
Lisa Malaihollo (NED)

 

Mixed Doubles

Ditte Søby Hansen (DEN)
Alexander Bond (DEN)

Jessica Pugh (ENG) [2]
Ben Lane (ENG)

 
 
 
 

2015

Men's Singles

Anders Antonsen (DEN) [Q]

Yuhan Tan (BEL) [2]

 

Women's Singles

Lianne Tan (BEL) [4]

Soraya de Visch Eijbergen (NED) [3]

 

Men's Doubles

Kasper Antonsen (DEN) [3]
Oliver Babic (DEN)

Johannes Pistorius (GER) [4]
Marvin Seidel (GER)

 

Women's Doubles

Gayle Mahulette (NED)
Cheryl Seinen (NED)

Myke Halkema (NED)
Lisa Malaihollo (NED)

 

Mixed Doubles

Amanda Madsen (DEN) [2]
Kasper Antonsen (DEN)

Maja Rindshoej (DEN)
Kristoffer Knudsen (DEN)

 
 
 
 

2014

Men's Singles

Rasmus Fladberg (DEN) [3]

Niluka Karunaratne (INA) [8]

 

Women's Singles

Soraya de Visch Eijbergen (NED) [2]

Fabienne Deprez (GER)

 

Men's Doubles

Kasper Antonsen (DEN)
Mikkel Larsen (DEN)

Rasmus Fladberg (DEN)
Emil Holst (DEN)

 

Women's Doubles

Samantha Barning (NED) [1]
Iris Tabeling (NED)

Maiken Fruergaard (DEN) [3]
Sara Thygesen (DEN)

 

Mixed Doubles

Niclas Nohr (DEN) [3]
Sara Thygesen (DEN)

Robin Tabeling (NED)
Myke Halkema (NED)